• Home
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The personal details which you submit to us (name, company, phone and e-mail details, plus information volunteered by you) are held by Ignition Coaching for it’s own use.

It is your responsibility to ensure that your Personal Data is accurate and up to date and to inform us of any changes that need to be made.

Ignition Coaching will use the Personal Data only for the purposes they have registered with the “Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance”.

By submitting your Personal Data you consent to it being processed by Ignition Coaching Ltd. We may use this data to make you aware of additional events and services that may be of interest to you, or any changes to the site.

You have the opportunity to send us your CV or other personal information. We guarantee that this CV will not appear on the website but may be stored on our internal database to assist in your Coaching journey. We will make every effort to ensure you CV is kept secure.

Cookies are an essential part of the workings of our website. They are used only as part of the navigation and do not record any personal information of anyone using the website.

Ignition Coaching maintains email lists. When you registered your details you agreed to opt-in and receive emails from us. Your details will be stored on a database and we will occasionally email you to keep you informed about our news and events that are appropriate to you, or any new services available. If you do not wish to receive this e-mail service please email us at unsubscribe@ignition-coaching.com

 

Copyright © 2016, Ignition Coaching Limited. All rights reserved.
Website by LEAP.